Updated 18/02/2013 22:59:03
Scottish Open Ladies Singles
Singles 16/02/2013
http://www.dartsforwindows.com

Last 256 - Best of 5 legs
GROUP 1

Res
                             
Sarah Tait Scotland
bye
-
-

Last 128 - Best of 5 legs

Res
                         
    Sarah Tait Scotland
Lesley Wallace Dumfries
-
-
                         
Lesley Wallace Dumfries
bye
-
-
   
Last 64 - Best of 5 legs

Res
                     
        Sarah Tait Scotland
Maria Smith Lothian
1
3
                     
Lorraine Harvey Lanarkshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Lorraine Harvey Lanarkshire
Maria Smith Lothian
-
-
                         
Maria Smith Lothian
bye
-
-
       
Last 32 - Best of 5 legs

Res
                 
            Maria Smith Lothian
Anne Kirk Scotland
0
3
                 
Kimmy Elder Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
    Kimmy Elder Scotland
Anne Kirk Scotland
0
3
                         
Anne Kirk Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
        Anne Kirk Scotland
Ashley Quinn Forth & Kendrick
3
0
                     
Maria O Brian Perthshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Maria O Brian Perthshire
Ashley Quinn Forth & Kendrick
-
-
                         
Ashley Quinn Forth & Kendrick
Kimberlea Logie Grampian
-
-
           
Last 16 - Best of 5 legs

Res
             
                Anne Kirk Scotland
Fallon Sherrock England
1
3
             
Josie Patterson England
Linda Nilsson Sweden
3
1
                             
    Josie Patterson England
Marion Ogg Highland
3
0
                         
Marion Ogg Highland
Hannah Noble East Renfrewshire
3
1
                             
        Josie Patterson England
Fallon Sherrock England
1
3
                     
Elaine Arthur Renfrewshire
Fallon Sherrock England
0
3
                             
    Fallon Sherrock England
Carla Boyles Cleveland
3
0
                         
Sarah Ann Waslin Yorkshire
Carla Boyles Cleveland
1
3
                             
            Fallon Sherrock England
Susanna Young East Renfrewshire
3
2
                 
Victoria Martin Cheshire
Emily Davidson Grampian
1
3
                             
    Emily Davidson Grampian
Maret Liiri Finland
3
0
                         
Clair Stainsby Yorkshire
Maret Liiri Finland
0
3
                             
        Emily Davidson Grampian
Susanna Young East Renfrewshire
1
3
                     
Susanna Young East Renfrewshire
Laura Virtue Scotland
3
0
                             
    Susanna Young East Renfrewshire
3
0
                         
Jackie Dempster Angus
Helen Elder Lanarkshire
-
-
               
Quarter-finals - Best of 5 legs

Res
         

GROUP 2
                  Fallon Sherrock England
Julie Gore Wales
3
2
         
Carol Dryden Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
    Carol Dryden Scotland
Claire Douglas Oban
-
-
                         
Claire Douglas Oban
bye
-
-
                             
        Carol Dryden Scotland
Shona Johnston Angus
1
3
                     
Hayley McKeand Aberfoyle
bye
-
-
                             
    Hayley McKeand Aberfoyle
Shona Johnston Angus
1
3
                         
Shona Johnston Angus
bye
-
-
                             
            Shona Johnston Angus
Amanda Cox Scotland
0
3
                 
Louise Hepburn Renfrewshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Louise Hepburn Renfrewshire
Rachel Sheard Yorkshire
3
1
                         
Rachel Sheard Yorkshire
bye
-
-
                             
        Louise Hepburn Renfrewshire
Amanda Cox Scotland
2
3
                     
Jessie Haggerty Ayrshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Jessie Haggerty Ayrshire
Amanda Cox Scotland
0
3
                         
Amanda Cox Scotland
Snezana Velkovil Sweden
3
0
                             
                Amanda Cox Scotland
Julie Gore Wales
1
3
             
Karen Cruikshanks Perthshire
Katie Laird East Renfrewshire
3
2
                             
    Karen Cruikshanks Perthshire
Sophie Elrick Grampian
3
0
                         
Lorraine Elrick Grampian
Sophie Elrick Grampian
0
3
                             
        Karen Cruikshanks Perthshire
Jean Anderson Renfrewshire
2
3
                     
Lynne Woodsell Fife
Gail Todman Lothian
1
3
                             
    Gail Todman Lothian
Jean Anderson Renfrewshire
0
3
                         
Enfys Morgan Wales
Jean Anderson Renfrewshire
-
-
                             
            Jean Anderson Renfrewshire
Julie Gore Wales
0
3
                 
Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Jessie McCafferty Lothian
3
0
                             
    Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Karen T Matthews Scotland
3
0
                         
Louise Duncan Grampian
Karen T Matthews Scotland
0
3
                             
        Anca Zijlstra Netherlands
Julie Gore Wales
2
3
                     
Kerrie McKinnes Grampian
Sylvia Brown Grampian
3
1
                             
    Kerrie McKinnes Grampian
Julie Gore Wales
1
3
                         
Julie Gore Wales
Sandra Callary West Ayrshire
-
-
                   
Semi-finals - Best of 7 legs

Res
     

GROUP 3
                      Fallon Sherrock England
Kate Smith Tayside
4
1
     
Sharon McKinnon Greenock
bye
-
-
                             
    Sharon McKinnon Greenock
Lynne Gethins East Renfrewshire
3
0
                         
Lynne Gethins East Renfrewshire
bye
-
-
                             
        Sharon McKinnon Greenock
Linda Marshall Borders
3
1
                     
Linda Marshall Borders
bye
-
-
                             
    Linda Marshall Borders
Janette Hayworth Grampian
3
0
                         
Janette Hayworth Grampian
bye
-
-
                             
            Sharon McKinnon Greenock
Frances Lawson Lothian
3
1
                 
Janet Copeland Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
    Janet Copeland Scotland
Isobel Niklas Northern Ireland
3
0
                         
Isobel Niklas Northern Ireland
bye
-
-
                             
        Janet Copeland Scotland
Frances Lawson Lothian
0
3
                     
Maggie Sutton Middlesex
bye
-
-
                             
    Maggie Sutton Middlesex
Frances Lawson Lothian
1
3
                         
Frances Lawson Lothian
Janice Wilson Cumbria
-
-
                             
                Sharon McKinnon Greenock
Luma Silvan Finland
1
3
             
Agnes Lawrie Ayrshire
Claire Robertson Dunoon
3
1
                             
    Agnes Lawrie Ayrshire
Angela Thomson Grampian
3
2
                         
Angela Thomson Grampian
Tina Hynd Fife
3
0
                             
        Agnes Lawrie Ayrshire
Emma Casey Grampian
3
0
                     
Emma Casey Grampian
Shirley Ewing Grampian
3
0
                             
    Emma Casey Grampian
Sandra Gilmore Northern Ireland
3
0
                         
Maria Ross Highland
Sandra Gilmore Northern Ireland
0
3
                             
            Agnes Lawrie Ayrshire
Luma Silvan Finland
1
3
                 
Chris Armstrong Cumbria
Ann Marie Potts Northumberland
2
3
                             
    Ann Marie Potts Northumberland
Luma Silvan Finland
0
3
                         
Louise Paterson Grampian
Luma Silvan Finland
0
3
                             
        Luma Silvan Finland
Rhian Griffiths Wales
3
0
                     
Jacqi Hill Fortwilliam
Toni McLaren Fife
1
3
                             
    Toni McLaren Fife
Rhian Griffiths Wales
0
3
                         
Kelly Thomson Tay Valley
Rhian Griffiths Wales
2
3
                             

GROUP 4
                  Luma Silvan Finland
Kate Smith Tayside
1
3
         
Fiona Smith Angus
bye
-
-
                             
    Fiona Smith Angus
Lynne Gardener Lothian
3
0
                         
Lynne Gardener Lothian
bye
-
-
                             
        Fiona Smith Angus
Sue Gulliver Lincolnshire
0
3
                     
Lorraine Hyde Grampian
bye
-
-
                             
    Lorraine Hyde Grampian
Sue Gulliver Lincolnshire
0
3
                         
Sue Gulliver Lincolnshire
bye
-
-
                             
            Sue Gulliver Lincolnshire
Kate Smith Tayside
2
3
                 
Jacqueline Watt Grampian
bye
-
-
                             
    Jacqueline Watt Grampian
Heather Cruikshanks Scotland
0
3
                         
Heather Cruikshanks Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
        Heather Cruikshanks Scotland
Kate Smith Tayside
0
3
                     
Kate Smith Tayside
bye
-
-
                             
    Kate Smith Tayside
Michelle Thomson Grampian
3
0
                         
Chrissie Kinnaird Perthshire
Michelle Thomson Grampian
-
-
                             
                Kate Smith Tayside
Maggie Burns Fife
3
1
             
Angie Isbister Angus
Maggie Burns Fife
1
3
                             
    Maggie Burns Fife
Mem Martin Nottinghamshire
3
2
                         
Mem Martin Nottinghamshire
Lynn Johnston Oban
3
0
                             
        Maggie Burns Fife
Heather Thomson Angus
3
0
                     
Dorothy Montgomery East Kilbride
Heather Thomson Angus
-
-
                             
    Heather Thomson Angus
Carol Hay Grampian
3
1
                         
Helen Watson Renfrewshire
Carol Hay Grampian
2
3
                             
            Maggie Burns Fife
Chris Savvery Wales
3
2
                 
Mandy Lewis Wales
Michelle Sinclair Lanarkshire
3
0
                             
    Mandy Lewis Wales
Steph Gilmour Fife
2
3
                         
Sandrina Neish Renfrewshire
Steph Gilmour Fife
0
3
                             
        Steph Gilmour Fife
Chris Savvery Wales
2
3
                     
Chris Savvery Wales
Julie Currie Dumfries
3
0
                             
    Chris Savvery Wales
Irene Hogarth Borders
3
2
                         
Clare Neeley Northern Ireland
Irene Hogarth Borders
2
3
                       
Final - Best of 7 legs

Res
 

GROUP 5
                          Fallon Sherrock England
Deta Hedman England
1
4
 
Yvonne Hart Renfrewshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Yvonne Hart Renfrewshire
Heather Lodge Lancaster
0
3
                         
Heather Lodge Lancaster
bye
-
-
                             
        Heather Lodge Lancaster
Becky Gould Scotland
3
0
                     
Kaileigh Brown Ayrshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Kaileigh Brown Ayrshire
Becky Gould Scotland
0
3
                         
Becky Gould Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
            Heather Lodge Lancaster
Heather Draper Cumbria
2
3
                 
Jacqui Reay Grampian
bye
-
-
                             
    Jacqui Reay Grampian
Sara Christie Scotland
1
3
                         
Sara Christie Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
        Sara Christie Scotland
Heather Draper Cumbria
2
3
                     
Clare Cruikshanks Perthshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Clare Cruikshanks Perthshire
Heather Draper Cumbria
1
3
                         
Heather Draper Cumbria
Kelly-Ann McKinnon Greenock
-
-
                             
                Heather Draper Cumbria
Rachel Brooks England
0
3
             
Kelly McGivern Northern Ireland
Lyn Scott Scotland
3
0
                             
    Kelly McGivern Northern Ireland
Laura Hynd Fife
3
0
                         
Laura Hynd Fife
Lucy Forster Scotland
3
1
                             
        Kelly McGivern Northern Ireland
Rachel Brooks England
1
3
                     
Rachel Brooks England
Elaine Kearns Grampian
3
1
                             
    Rachel Brooks England
Floorjten Van Zanten Netherlands
3
1
                         
Floorjten Van Zanten Netherlands
Rosanne McLauchlan Lanarkshire
3
0
                             
            Rachel Brooks England
Tamara Schuur Netherlands
3
2
                 
Carolyn Bell North Berwick
Tamara Schuur Netherlands
0
3
                             
    Tamara Schuur Netherlands
Chris Caldow England
3
2
                         
Chris Caldow England
Leanne Neil Forth & Kendrick
3
1
                             
        Tamara Schuur Netherlands
Marion Campbell Fife
-
-
                     
Sharon Leslie Grampian
Jacqueline McFarlane East Renfrewshire
3
0
                             
    Sharon Leslie Grampian
Marion Campbell Fife
1
3
                         
Marion Campbell Fife
Ann Higgins Angus
3
1
                             

GROUP 6
                  Rachel Brooks England
Deta Hedman England
2
3
         
Kathy Geeraerts Belgium
bye
-
-
                             
    Kathy Geeraerts Belgium
Angie Johnstone Scotland
3
2
                         
Angie Johnstone Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
        Kathy Geeraerts Belgium
Julie Thomson Northumberland
2
3
                     
Dee Bateman Cumbria
bye
-
-
                             
    Dee Bateman Cumbria
Julie Thomson Northumberland
1
3
                         
Julie Thomson Northumberland
bye
-
-
                             
            Julie Thomson Northumberland
Kelly McKinnon Ayrshire
3
1
                 
Kelly McKinnon Ayrshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Kelly McKinnon Ayrshire
Jean Melville Fife
3
0
                         
Jean Melville Fife
bye
-
-
                             
        Kelly McKinnon Ayrshire
Lorraine Sunley Grampian
3
2
                     
Viv McWilliams Renfrewshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Viv McWilliams Renfrewshire
Lorraine Sunley Grampian
1
3
                         
Enfys Bamford Wales
Lorraine Sunley Grampian
1
3
                             
                Julie Thomson Northumberland
Deta Hedman England
1
3
             
Victoria Robbins Wales
Jacqui Weir Scotland
3
1
                             
    Victoria Robbins Wales
Wendy Mathers Alford
0
3
                         
Louise McLauchlan Lanarkshire
Wendy Mathers Alford
-
-
                             
        Wendy Mathers Alford
Lorraine Farlam England
0
3
                     
Lorraine Farlam England
Lynn Shearer Highland
3
0
                             
    Lorraine Farlam England
Frances Wood Fife
3
0
                         
Frances Wood Fife
Lauren Torrance Fife
3
1
                             
            Lorraine Farlam England
Deta Hedman England
0
3
                 
Kate McKie Grampian
Shona Woodcock Grampian
3
1
                             
    Kate McKie Grampian
June McCallum Renfrewshire
0
3
                         
Julie Ward Ayrshire
June McCallum Renfrewshire
2
3
                             
        June McCallum Renfrewshire
Deta Hedman England
0
3
                     
Debbie Waugh Northumberland
Deta Hedman England
0
3
                             
    Deta Hedman England
Grace Crane Northern Ireland
3
0
                         
Grace Crane Northern Ireland
Dorothy Tilson East Renfrewshire
3
0
                             

GROUP 7
                      Deta Hedman England
Zoe Jones England
4
1
     
Rhonda Burns Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
    Rhonda Burns Scotland
Sara Brown Perthshire
-
-
                         
Sara Brown Perthshire
bye
-
-
                             
        Rhonda Burns Scotland
Annek Kuiijten Netherlands
0
3
                     
Annek Kuiijten Netherlands
bye
-
-
                             
    Annek Kuiijten Netherlands
Claire Brodie Scotland
3
0
                         
Claire Brodie Scotland
bye
-
-
                             
            Annek Kuiijten Netherlands
Irina Armstrong Germany
3
0
                 
Moira Coughlin Dundee
bye
-
-
                             
    Moira Coughlin Dundee
Irina Armstrong Germany
1
3
                         
Irina Armstrong Germany
bye
-
-
                             
        Irina Armstrong Germany
Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire
3
2
                     
L Barber Renfrewshire
Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire
-
-
                             
    Paula Jacklin Lincolnshire
Janette Cooley Renfrewshire
3
0
                         
Janette Cooley Renfrewshire
Jean McCaw Lanarkshire
3
0
                             
                Annek Kuiijten Netherlands
Zoe Jones England
0
3
             
Louise Malcolm Greenock
Michelle Cruikshanks Perthshire
0
3
                             
    Michelle Cruikshanks Perthshire
Michelle McGiimpsey Cumbria
0
3
                         
Michelle McGiimpsey Cumbria
Chelsea Smith England
3
0
                             
        Michelle McGiimpsey Cumbria
Allison McGregor East Renfrewshire
3
1
                     
Susan Gatens East Kilbride
Joan Casey Renfrewshire
0
3
                             
    Joan Casey Renfrewshire
Allison McGregor East Renfrewshire
0
3
                         
Cody Hepburn Renfrewshire
Allison McGregor East Renfrewshire
2
3
                             
            Michelle McGiimpsey Cumbria
Zoe Jones England
0
3
                 
Laura Tye Derbyshire
Cheryl Fairclough Yorkshire
3
0
                             
    Laura Tye Derbyshire
Danielle Fenwick Lothian
3
0
                         
Liz Andrews Ayrshire
Danielle Fenwick Lothian
0
3
                             
        Laura Tye Derbyshire
Zoe Jones England
2
3
                     
Zoe Jones England
Eda Erdem Keaoglu Turkey
3
0
                             
    Zoe Jones England
Aileen De Graaf Netherlands
3
2
                         
Kerry Thomson West Ayrshire
Aileen De Graaf Netherlands
0
3
                             

GROUP 8
                  Zoe Jones England
Sharon Prins Netherlands
3
2
         
Kirsty McCaw Lanarkshire
bye
-
-
                             
    Kirsty McCaw Lanarkshire
Jan Robbins Wales
0
3
                         
Jan Robbins Wales
bye
-
-
                             
        Jan Robbins Wales
Nicki O Donovan Republic of Ireland
3
2
                     
Nicki O Donovan Republic of Ireland
bye
-
-
                             
    Nicki O Donovan Republic of Ireland
Angela Anderson Lothian
3
0
                         
Angela Anderson Lothian
bye
-
-
                             
            Jan Robbins Wales
Sharon Prins Netherlands
1
3
                 
Tricia Wright Surrey
bye
-
-
                             
    Tricia Wright Surrey
Anna Madigan Northern Ireland
3
0
                         
Anna Madigan Northern Ireland
bye
-
-
                             
        Tricia Wright Surrey
Sharon Prins Netherlands
2
3
                     
Jane Shearing England
Sharon Prins Netherlands
-
-
                             
    Sharon Prins Netherlands
Mary McKinnon Greenock
3
0
                         
Mary McKinnon Greenock
Tania McAreavey Scotland
3
1
                             
                Sharon Prins Netherlands
Deana Rosenblum Sweden
3
2
             
Kirsty Lewis Lanarkshire
Diane Walsh Lanarkshire
1
3
                             
    Diane Walsh Lanarkshire
Christine Hyde Grampian
0
3
                         
Christine Hyde Grampian
Yesim Yilmaz Turkey
-
-
                             
        Christine Hyde Grampian
Caroline Shearer Highland
2
3
                     
Laura Grant Renfrewshire
Chelsea McKinnon Greenock
2
3
                             
    Chelsea McKinnon Greenock
Caroline Shearer Highland
2
3
                         
Sarah Thornbury England
Caroline Shearer Highland
-
-
                             
            Caroline Shearer Highland
Deana Rosenblum Sweden
0
3
                 
Anneka Ewing Surrey
Mags Graham Lanarkshire
0
3
                             
    Mags Graham Lanarkshire
Emma Little England
2
3
                         
Emma Little England
Jane Orr Perthshire
3
1
                             
        Emma Little England
Deana Rosenblum Sweden
1
3
                     
Chrissie Halliday England
Debbie Johnstone Grampian
-
-
                             
    Debbie Johnstone Grampian
Deana Rosenblum Sweden
0
3
                         
Lynn Cowan East Renfrewshire
Deana Rosenblum Sweden
-
-