BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

2014/2015

Scotland North
No County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-  
1 Grampian 39 19 23 11 29 121 118  
2 Highland 43 20 18 10 28 119 113  
3 Angus 27 18 18 11 21 95 19  
4 Fife 25 13 17 12 24 91 50  
5 Tay Valley 23 20 6 13 19 81 -38  
6 Perthshire 14 13 8 12 13 60 -53  
7 East Stirlingshire 28 7 11 1 10 57 -26  
8 Central 18 7 12 8 11 56 -68  
9 Clackmannanshire 23 3 7 2 5 40 -115  
Results of matches played on 17 January 2015
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Angus 7 5 4 4 8 28 24
A East Stirlingshire 5 1 2 0 0 8 -24
                 
H Clackmannanshire 4 0 1 1 0 6 -43
A Highland 8 6 5 3 8 30 43
                 
H Fife 8 3 5 2 6 24 22
A Tay Valley 4 3 1 2 2 12 -22
                 
H Grampian 10 3 4 2 6 25 25
A Perthshire 2 3 2 2 2 11 -25
Highest averages Scotland North 17/01/2015
A Angus 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Euan Callander 26.28   John Leighton 23.47
Angie Isbister 16.52   Rebecca Graham 16.70
A Clackmannanshire 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Kenny Kyle 24.60   David Hanson 18.80
      Liz McLean 8.32
A East Stirlingshire 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Jamie Bain 29.09   Greg Boyd 22.18
Siobhan Falconer 15.01      
A Fife 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Colin Hepplewhite 27.25   Brendyn Donnelly 25.47
Nikki Campbell 22.59   Leanne Macintyre 14.14
A Grampian 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Mike Murray 28.96   Mike Murray 23.48
Christine Hyde 19.03   Vickie Wemyss 18.44
A Highland 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Barry MacLean 28.28   Steven Linklater 28.90
Olive Byamukama 18.79   Hollie Smith 15.42
A Perthshire 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Ross MacDougall 26.56   Atholl MacPherson 20.76
Clare Cruickshanks 19.20   Jane Orr 13.92
A Tay Valley 17/01/2015-18/01/2015 B
Paul Coughlin 29.43   John Brown 20.04
Kate Smith 22.43   Elaine Keith 16.98
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Highland 5 4 1 0 43 17 9 52 67
2 Grampian 5 3 1 1 39 21 7 46 59
3 East Stirlingshire 4 2 1 1 28 20 5 33 25
4 Fife 4 3 0 1 25 23 6 31 8
5 Angus 5 1 2 2 27 33 4 31 -13
6 Clackmannanshire 4 1 1 2 23 25 3 26 -22
7 Tay Valley 5 1 1 3 23 37 3 26 -31
8 Central 4 1 1 2 18 30 3 21 -41
9 Perthshire 4 0 0 4 14 34 0 14 -52
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Tay Valley 5 3 2 0 20 10 8 28 25
2 Highland 5 3 1 1 20 10 7 27 26
3 Grampian 5 2 3 0 19 11 7 26 25
4 Angus 5 3 0 2 18 12 6 24 13
5 Fife 4 2 1 1 13 11 5 18 2
6 Perthshire 4 1 2 1 13 11 4 17 3
7 East Stirlingshire 4 1 0 3 7 17 2 9 -26
8 Central 4 0 1 3 7 17 1 8 -26
9 Clackmannanshire 4 0 0 4 3 21 0 3 -42
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 5 5 0 0 23 7 10 33 31
2 Highland 5 3 1 1 18 12 7 25 16
3 Angus 5 3 1 1 18 12 7 25 13
4 Fife 4 3 0 1 17 7 6 23 26
5 Central 4 1 1 2 12 12 3 15 3
6 East Stirlingshire 4 1 1 2 11 13 3 14 -2
7 Perthshire 4 1 0 3 8 16 2 10 -17
8 Clackmannanshire 4 1 0 3 7 17 2 9 -27
9 Tay Valley 5 0 0 5 6 24 0 6 -43
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Tay Valley 5 3 2 0 13 7 8 21 11
2 Fife 4 3 1 0 12 4 7 19 14
3 Perthshire 4 3 1 0 12 4 7 19 13
4 Grampian 5 2 1 2 11 9 5 16 3
5 Highland 5 2 1 2 10 10 5 15 4
6 Angus 5 2 0 3 11 9 4 15 6
7 Central 4 1 2 1 8 8 4 12 -4
8 Clackmannanshire 4 0 0 4 2 14 0 2 -24
9 East Stirlingshire 4 0 0 4 1 15 0 1 -23
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Jamie Bain East Stirlingshire SN A 3 3 4 30.09 33.09
2 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 5 5 5 27.61 32.61
3 Alan Norris East Stirlingshire SN A 2 2 4 30.20 32.20
4 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 5 5 5 26.20 31.20
5 Ross Montgomery Fife SN A 4 4 4 26.94 30.94
6 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 4 4 4 26.93 30.93
7 George Main Highland SN A 5 5 5 25.60 30.60
8 Stevie Plank Central SN A 4 4 4 26.56 30.56
9 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 5 5 5 25.49 30.49
10 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 5 2 5 28.35 30.35
11 Craig Baxter Clackmannanshire SN A 3 3 4 27.30 30.30
12 Sandy Morrison Highland SN A 5 5 5 25.05 30.05
13 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 5 5 5 24.95 29.95
14 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 5 4 5 25.70 29.70
15 Chris Mackie Grampian SN A 5 5 5 24.61 29.61
16 James Gay Fife SN A 4 4 4 25.45 29.45
17 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 5 3 5 26.30 29.30
18 Steven Mitchell Highland SN A 5 4 5 25.12 29.12
19 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 4 4 4 25.12 29.12
20 Mark Cameron East Stirlingshire SN A 4 3 4 25.92 28.92
21 Paul Coughlin Tay Valley SN A 4 3 5 25.81 28.81
22 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 5 5 5 23.63 28.63
23 Colm Gorman Grampian SN A 3 3 5 25.56 28.56
24 Steve Taylor Grampian SN A 4 3 5 25.53 28.53
25 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 5 3 5 25.24 28.24
26 John Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN A 3 2 4 26.12 28.12
27 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 4 3 4 24.92 27.92
28 Gary Stone East Stirlingshire SN A 1 1 4 26.92 27.92
29 Scott Macleod East Stirlingshire SN A 4 3 4 24.90 27.90
30 David Cargill Perthshire SN A 4 3 4 24.89 27.89
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kate Smith Tay Valley SN A 5 5 5 21.48 26.48
2 Olive Byamukama Highland SN A 5 5 5 20.42 25.42
3 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 5 5 5 17.58 22.58
4 Jenni Tully Central SN A 4 4 4 18.23 22.23
5 Emma Smith Angus SN A 5 5 5 17.21 22.21
6 Rone Mollison Tay Valley SN A 5 3 5 18.72 21.72
7 Irene Hancock Tay Valley SN A 5 5 5 16.59 21.59
8 Janice Rogers Tay Valley SN A 5 4 5 17.44 21.44
9 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 5 4 5 17.25 21.25
10 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 4 4 5 16.55 20.55
11 Nikki Campbell Fife SN A 3 3 4 17.14 20.14
12 Fiona McEwan Highland SN A 4 2 5 18.08 20.08
13 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 5 4 5 16.06 20.06
14 Clare Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 4 3 4 17.03 20.03
15 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 4 3 4 16.88 19.88
16 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 4 3 5 16.83 19.83
17 Stephanie Gilmour Fife SN A 3 3 4 16.81 19.81
18 Fiona Smith Angus SN A 5 4 5 15.70 19.70
19 Louise Milne Grampian SN A 5 3 5 15.77 18.77
20 Louise Paterson Grampian SN A 5 3 5 15.66 18.66
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 David Laing Fife SN B 1 1 4 27.82 28.82
2 Gary Pittendreigh Grampian SN B 2 2 5 25.28 27.28
3 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN B 4 4 4 22.99 26.99
4 Liam Mitchell Fife SN B 4 3 4 23.32 26.32
5 Alan McRitchie Grampian SN B 4 4 5 21.86 25.86
6 Alex Morrison Highland SN B 4 3 5 22.61 25.61
7 Grant McCormack East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 4 23.61 25.61
8 John Leighton Angus SN B 2 2 5 23.42 25.42
9 Stevie Mitchell Fife SN B 1 1 4 24.20 25.20
10 Steven Linklater Highland SN B 3 3 5 22.16 25.16
11 Mike Murray Grampian SN B 2 2 5 23.02 25.02
12 Patrick Reilly Fife SN B 2 2 4 22.91 24.91
13 Garry McFarlane Angus SN B 1 0 5 24.84 24.84
14 Gary Anderson Tay Valley SN B 1 0 5 24.78 24.78
15 Melvyn Johnston Grampian SN B 2 2 5 22.68 24.68
16 Bradley Weston Grampian SN B 3 3 5 21.66 24.66
17 Keith Blake Grampian SN B 4 3 5 21.23 24.23
18 Angus Cossans Angus SN B 1 1 5 23.06 24.06
19 Stuart McGaulley Fife SN B 2 2 4 22.04 24.04
20 Alan Lillico Angus SN B 1 1 5 22.79 23.79
21 Andrew McEwan Angus SN B 1 1 5 22.77 23.77
22 Dean Carr Fife SN B 2 2 4 21.74 23.74
23 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 3 2 4 21.73 23.73
24 Terry Shepherd Angus SN B 2 2 5 21.73 23.73
25 Mark Smith Tay Valley SN B 2 2 5 21.67 23.67
26 Daniel Wright Perthshire SN B 1 1 4 22.49 23.49
27 David Anderson Central SN B 3 2 4 21.33 23.33
28 Derek Brand Grampian SN B 2 1 5 22.25 23.25
29 Robert Brophy Angus SN B 3 2 5 21.24 23.24
30 Douglas Simpson Grampian SN B 1 1 5 22.23 23.23
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Isobel Devine Tay Valley SN B 2 2 5 19.38 21.38
2 Vickie Wemyss Grampian SN B 1 1 5 18.44 19.44
3 Elaine Keith Tay Valley SN B 5 5 5 14.10 19.10
4 Louise Milne Grampian SN B 1 1 5 17.85 18.85
5 Kelly Thomson Tay Valley SN B 1 1 5 17.58 18.58
6 Jenny Whyte Tay Valley SN B 3 3 5 15.38 18.38
7 Sharon Leslie Grampian SN B 3 2 5 16.28 18.28
8 Jane Orr Perthshire SN B 4 3 4 15.22 18.22
9 Angela Thomson Grampian SN B 4 3 5 15.03 18.03
10 Pauline Nicoll Angus SN B 2 1 5 16.66 17.66
11 Hollie Smith Highland SN B 5 3 5 14.57 17.57
12 Lesley MacLeod Perthshire SN B 2 2 4 15.36 17.36
13 Marian Ogg Highland SN B 2 1 5 15.50 16.49
14 Susan Grant Angus SN B 4 2 5 14.43 16.43
15 Tracy Donaldson East Stirlingshire SN B 1 1 4 15.42 16.42
16 Emma Plank Central SN B 2 1 4 15.31 16.31
17 Theresa Hill Perthshire SN B 2 1 4 15.31 16.31
18 Moira Coughlin Tay Valley SN B 2 1 5 15.30 16.30
19 Cherry Mathieson Perthshire SN B 4 3 4 13.26 16.26
20 Joyce Elder Highland SN B 1 1 5 15.19 16.19