BRITISH INTER-COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014/2015

Scotland North
No County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
1 Angus 6 5 5 4 7 27 33
2 Grampian 9 5 4 1 6 25 26
3 Highland 9 4 5 1 6 25 22
4 Tay Valley 8 5 1 2 5 21 16
5 Central 4 1 5 2 3 15 -16
6 Perthshire 3 2 1 3 2 11 -22
7 Fife 3 1 2 3 2 11 -26
8 Clackmannanshire 6 1 1 0 1 9 -33
Results of matches played on 6 September 2014
H/A County MA WA MB WB BP TP +/-
H Angus 6 5 5 4 7 27 33
A Clackmannanshire 6 1 1 0 1 9 -33
                 
H Central 4 1 5 2 3 15 -16
A Tay Valley 8 5 1 2 5 21 16
                 
H Grampian 9 5 4 1 6 25 26
A Fife 3 1 2 3 2 11 -26
                 
H Perthshire 3 2 1 3 2 11 -22
A Highland 9 4 5 1 6 25 22
Highest averages Scotland North 06/09/2014
A Angus 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Ian Jolly 30.25   Angus Cossans 23.06
Angie Isbister 16.70   Susan Grant 19.27
A Central 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Stevie Plank 26.72   David Anderson 21.75
Jenni Tully 19.03   Michelle Morton 12.50
A Clackmannanshire 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Craig Baxter 28.52   Allan Clark 21.87
Catriona Somerville 15.84      
A Fife 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Kevin O'Hagan 28.24   Stevie Mitchell 24.20
Jane Jarrett 13.49   Nikki Campbell 15.01
A Grampian 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Bruce Montgomery 28.23   Gary Pittendreigh 25.92
Christine Hyde 18.56   Louise Milne 17.85
A Highland 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Michael MacLean 27.83   Kevin Wilson 23.10
Lynn Shearer 19.52   Jacquie Hill 14.74
A Perthshire 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Neil MacDougall 25.84   Ian Smith 21.17
Clare Cruickshanks 20.59   Julie Bernard 14.96
A Tay Valley 06/09/2014-07/09/2014 B
Clive Duncan 25.10   Dan Selfridge 13.54
Kate Smith 23.86   Isobel Devine 17.89
Scotland North Mens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 1 1 0 0 9 3 2 11 17
2 Highland 1 1 0 0 9 3 2 11 16
3 Tay Valley 1 1 0 0 8 4 2 10 14
4 Angus 1 0 1 0 6 6 1 7 7
5 Clackmannanshire 1 0 1 0 6 6 1 7 -7
6 Central 1 0 0 1 4 8 0 4 -14
7 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -16
8 Fife 1 0 0 1 3 9 0 3 -17
Scotland North Womens A Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Grampian 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 10
2 Tay Valley 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 10
3 Angus 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 7
4 Highland 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 3
5 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -3
6 Clackmannanshire 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -7
7 Central 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -10
8 Fife 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -10
Scotland North Mens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Angus 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 11
2 Central 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 9
3 Highland 1 1 0 0 5 1 2 7 6
4 Grampian 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 6 2
5 Fife 1 0 0 1 2 4 0 2 -2
6 Perthshire 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -6
7 Tay Valley 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -9
8 Clackmannanshire 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 1 -11
Scotland North Womens B Current Positions
No County P W D L FR AG BP TP +/-
1 Angus 1 1 0 0 4 0 2 6 8
2 Fife 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 5 3
3 Perthshire 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 5 3
4 Tay Valley 1 0 1 0 2 2 1 3 1
5 Central 1 0 1 0 2 2 1 3 -1
6 Grampian 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 -3
7 Highland 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 1 -3
8 Clackmannanshire 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 -8
Scotland North Men's A Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 1 1 1 30.25 31.25
2 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 1 1 1 29.04 30.04
3 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 1 0 1 29.74 29.74
4 Craig Baxter Clackmannanshire SN A 1 1 1 28.52 29.52
5 Kevin O'Hagan Fife SN A 1 1 1 28.24 29.24
6 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 1 1 1 28.23 29.23
7 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 1 1 1 27.83 28.83
8 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 1 1 1 27.61 28.61
9 Steve Taylor Grampian SN A 1 1 1 27.45 28.45
10 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 1 1 1 26.90 27.90
11 Stevie Plank Central SN A 1 1 1 26.72 27.72
12 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 1 1 1 26.68 27.68
13 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 1 1 1 26.37 27.37
14 Sandy Morrison Highland SN A 1 1 1 26.28 27.28
15 Steven Mitchell Highland SN A 1 1 1 25.89 26.89
16 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 25.84 26.84
17 David Cargill Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 25.79 26.79
18 Colm Gorman Grampian SN A 1 1 1 25.70 26.70
19 Ross Montgomery Fife SN A 1 1 1 25.37 26.37
20 Clive Duncan Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 25.10 26.10
21 Ross Parsons Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 25.04 26.04
22 Craig Stein Clackmannanshire SN A 1 0 1 25.93 25.93
23 Wayne Law Angus SN A 1 1 1 24.74 25.74
24 James Gay Fife SN A 1 1 1 24.58 25.58
25 Chris Mackie Grampian SN A 1 1 1 24.18 25.18
26 Alan Small Fife SN A 1 0 1 24.93 24.93
27 Glen Parsons Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 23.84 24.84
28 John Connal Clackmannanshire SN A 1 1 1 23.76 24.76
29 Brian Moar Highland SN A 1 1 1 23.62 24.62
30 Benny Keenan Clackmannanshire SN A 1 1 1 23.58 24.58
Scotland North Ladies A Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Kate Smith Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 23.86 24.86
2 Clare Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 20.59 21.59
3 Lynn Shearer Highland SN A 1 1 1 19.52 20.52
4 Jenni Tully Central SN A 1 1 1 19.03 20.03
5 Lesley Dawson Highland SN A 1 1 1 18.79 19.79
6 Irene Hancock Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 18.79 19.79
7 Christine Hyde Grampian SN A 1 1 1 18.56 19.56
8 Olive Byamukama Highland SN A 1 1 1 18.26 19.26
9 Louise Paterson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 17.89 18.89
10 Rone Mollison Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 17.48 18.48
11 Fiona McEwan Highland SN A 1 0 1 18.46 18.46
12 Janice Rogers Tay Valley SN A 1 1 1 16.70 17.70
13 Angie Isbister Angus SN A 1 1 1 16.70 17.70
14 Emma Smith Angus SN A 1 1 1 16.53 17.53
15 Emily Davidson Grampian SN A 1 1 1 16.39 17.39
16 Catriona Somerville Clackmannanshire SN A 1 1 1 15.84 16.84
17 Angie Johnstone Angus SN A 1 0 1 16.78 16.78
18 Sarah Christie Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 16.71 16.71
19 Karen Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 1 1 15.66 16.66
20 Michelle Cruickshanks Perthshire SN A 1 0 1 16.58 16.58
Scotland North Men's B Dart Average (Top 30)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Gary Pittendreigh Grampian SN B 1 1 1 25.92 26.92
2 Liam Mitchell Fife SN B 1 0 1 26.34 26.34
3 Stevie Mitchell Fife SN B 1 1 1 24.20 25.20
4 Melvyn Johnston Grampian SN B 1 1 1 23.18 24.18
5 Kevin Wilson Highland SN B 1 1 1 23.10 24.10
6 Angus Cossans Angus SN B 1 1 1 23.06 24.06
7 Andrew McEwan Angus SN B 1 1 1 22.77 23.77
8 Douglas Simpson Grampian SN B 1 1 1 22.23 23.23
9 Russell Williams Angus SN B 1 1 1 21.96 22.96
10 Allan Clark Clackmannanshire SN B 1 1 1 21.87 22.87
11 David Anderson Central SN B 1 1 1 21.75 22.75
12 Jim Russell Central SN B 1 1 1 21.44 22.44
13 Ian McAlpine Central SN B 1 1 1 21.17 22.17
14 Ian Smith Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 21.17 22.17
15 Robert Booth Central SN B 1 1 1 20.71 21.71
16 Bobby Campbell Fife SN B 1 0 1 21.63 21.63
17 Terry Shepherd Angus SN B 1 1 1 20.59 21.59
18 Athol McPherson Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 21.10 21.10
19 Jamie Roy Angus SN B 1 0 1 20.78 20.78
20 Colin Laing Grampian SN B 1 0 1 20.75 20.75
21 Alex Morrison Highland SN B 1 1 1 19.68 20.68
22 Michael Smyth Highland SN B 1 1 1 19.45 20.45
23 Kevin Clark Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 20.40 20.40
24 David Hanson Clackmannanshire SN B 1 0 1 19.83 19.83
25 Brendyn Donnelly Fife SN B 1 1 1 18.56 19.56
26 Gary Berwick Fife SN B 1 0 1 19.36 19.36
27 Ben Scott Perthshire SN B 1 0 1 19.33 19.33
28 Gary Haxton Snr Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 19.30 19.30
29 David Grant Highland SN B 1 1 1 18.29 19.29
30 Craig Johnston Angus SN B 1 1 1 18.00 19.00
Scotland North Ladies B Dart Average (Top 20)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Susan Grant Angus SN B 1 1 1 19.27 20.27
2 Isobel Devine Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 17.89 18.89
3 Louise Milne Grampian SN B 1 1 1 17.85 18.85
4 Elaine Keith Tay Valley SN B 1 1 1 17.52 18.52
5 Emma Plank Central SN B 1 0 1 16.72 16.72
6 Nikki Campbell Fife SN B 1 1 1 15.01 16.01
7 Julie Bernard Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 14.96 15.96
8 Jacquie Hill Highland SN B 1 1 1 14.74 15.74
9 Julie Allan Clackmannanshire SN B 1 0 1 14.53 14.53
10 Gayle Maxwell Central SN B 1 0 1 14.19 14.19
11 Hollie Smith Highland SN B 1 0 1 14.15 14.15
12 Karen Stephen Grampian SN B 1 0 1 13.99 13.99
13 Emma Campbell Fife SN B 1 1 1 12.97 13.97
14 Moira Coughlin Tay Valley SN B 1 0 1 13.90 13.90
15 Mandy Mitchell Fife SN B 1 1 1 12.52 13.52
16 Michelle Morton Central SN B 1 1 1 12.50 13.50
17 Kelly Montgomery Grampian SN B 1 0 1 13.02 13.02
18 Jane Orr Perthshire SN B 1 1 1 11.65 12.65
19 Melinda Milne Grampian SN B 1 0 1 12.56 12.56
20 Avril Devine Central SN B 1 1 1 11.41 12.41

This page is maintained by Cliff Murray for the B.D.O.